Think you’ve heard it all when it comes to oils that are good for you? Well, hold on to your hats, because the benefits of Moringa Oil will give you your wow-factor!
Moringa ( also known as “Ben Oil” ) is probably one of the most ancient oils known to man. The Egyptians even placed this oil in their tombs to use in the afterlife! Moringa Oil is among the most desired oils for the formulation of skincare cosmetics and is used in many high-end wrinkle-reduction and age-defying and products. Moringa Oil is soft and luxurious and penetrates the skin deeply to provide nutrients to the skin. It can be also be mixed with other face or body oils and creams to help them penetrate better or boost benefit.
The Benefits of Moringa Oil are endless. From a cosmetic view point, the following stands out and has us very excited!
- Powerful Radiance Booster
- Detoxifying (think no more Cellulite!)
- Deeply Moisturizes
- Skin Smoothing
- De-congesting (no more Blackheads!)
- Loaded with Vitamins and fatty-acids
- High in antioxidants
- Fights and protects against wrinkles
- Penetrates deeper layers of the skin
Another great benefit is that Moringa oil counteracts the effects of pollution as well as aggressors such as wind, sun and heat. This makes it a must for protection and prevention of the skin when exposed to these culprits. Free radicals also don’t stand a chance, due to the presence of Superoxide Dismutase (SOD) in Moringa Oil, making this your most powerful SOS oil.